會議議程

會議議程

November 16 (Saturday), 2019

Time Program
12:30-13:20 Registration
Venue: Room 102
13:20-13:30 Opening Remarks
劉扶東
13:30-14:10 Plenary Lecture
Harry R. Hill (University of Utah): Clinical and molecular diagnosis of primary immunodeficiency diseases
Moderator:江伯倫
14:10-14:40
 
 
 
14:40:15:10
 
Keynote Lecture
楊崑德 (馬偕醫學院):Immunotherapy from infection to cancer
Moderator:徐世達
Keynote Lecture
吳漢忠(中央研究院):Antibody-based therapeutics for cancer theranostics
Moderator:謝世良
15:10-15:30 Break
  Parallel Symposium
Venue: Room 101
(Internal Medicine)
Venue: Room 102
(Pediatrics)
Venue: Room 103
(Basic Immunology)
15:30-16:00 翁孟玉 Risk-stratified Rx. Strategy for RA-comorbidities (CAD/CVD)
Moderator:陳得源
吳維峰 Allergic rhinitis update 2019
Moderator:呂克桓
Sebastian Fugmann
AID/APOBEC-like cytidine deaminases are ancient innate immune mediators in invertebrates
Moderator:郭敏玲
16:00-16:30 黃文男 Risk-stratified Rx. Strategy for RA-comorbidities (Osteoporosis) Moderator:鄭添財 于鴻仁 Atopic dermatitis update 2019
Moderator:傅令嫻
蘇郁文 Significance of DUSP6 in T cell metabolism and T cell differentiation
Moderator:郭敏玲
16:30-17:00 謝松洲 Risk-stratified Rx. Strategy for RA-comorbidities (ILD) Moderator:藍忠亮 邱益煊 Allergy prevention update 2019
Moderator:洪志興
陳斯婷 NLRP12, an innate immune checkpoint for
anti-viral response and regulation of autoimmune disease with type I IFN signature
Moderator:郭敏玲
17:00-17:30 Welcome Reception

November 17 (Sunday), 2019

Time Program
08:30-09:00 Registration
 
 
09:00-09:40
Venue: Room 102
Plenary Lecture (2)
Akihiko Yoshimura (Keio University):Regulatory T cells; development, clinical application, and the control of brain injury
Moderator:顧正崙
09:40-10:20 Plenary Lecture (3)
Bruce Bochner (Northwestern University): The Siglec-8 receptor on mast cells and eosinophils: function, ligands and suitability as a therapeutic target
Moderator:劉扶東
10:20-10:40 Break
10:40-11:40 Oral Presentation
Venue: Room 101
(Internal Medicine)
Venue: Room 102
(Pediatrics)
Venue: Room 103
(Basic Immunology)
Oral paper presentation
(Clinical)
Moderator:顏正賢、陳得源
徐世達
Childhood asthma update 2019
Moderator:楊崑德
Oral paper presentation
(Basic)
Moderator:顧正崙
 
Thermo Fisher
eNO實務操作
Moderator:朱斯鴻
 
 
11:40-12:20
Lunch Symposium
Venue: Room 101
(Internal Medicine)
Venue: Room 102
(Pediatrics)
Venue: Room 103
(Basic Immunology)
謝祖怡 (Sponsored by Novartis)
Diagnosis and treatment of lupus nephritis flares-an update
Moderator:羅淑芬
徐世達 (Sponsored by Taketa Shire)
Diagnosis and management of patient with hereditary angioedema (HAE)
Moderator:楊崑德
余志祥 (Sponsored by Amgen) Dawn of the age of biosimilars: Key concepts and considerations Moderator:顧正崙
12:20-14:00 Lunch & Poster Section

Venue: Room 102
13:00-13:30 會員大會
14:00-14:40 Plenary Lecture (4)
Bill Robinson (Stanford University): The genesis of rheumatoid arthritis
Moderator:陳相成
14:40-15:00 Break
15:00-16:30 Parallel Symposium
Venue: Room 101
(Internal Medicine)
Venue: Room 102
(Pediatrics)
Venue: Room 103
(Basic Immunology)
15:00-15:25 莊淑綺女士SLE研究獎得獎人演講 (學術研究)
/劉峰誠
Moderator:許秉寧
 
劉文章教授紀念奬得獎人演講/蔡易晉
Moderator:蔡肇基
基礎傑出研究學者獎得人演講/莊雅惠
Moderator:李建國
15:25-15:50 莊淑綺女士SLE研究獎得獎人演講 (臨床醫療)
/陳明翰
Moderator:許秉寧
 
蔡肇基 Immunotherapy (SCIT、SLIT、INIT、OIT、EPIT) update 2019
Moderator:謝奇璋
基礎傑出研究學者獎得人演講/陳斯婷
Moderator:李建國
15:50-16:30 1) 譚國棟 Air pollution in systemic autoimmune rheumatic disease  Moderator:蔡長祐
(2) 盧俊吉 Gut microbiota in RA 
Moderator:蔡長祐
姚宗杰 Anaphylaxis update 2019
Moderator:葉國偉
沈水德翁免疫研究論文獎得獎人演講/全以祖,宋佩珊, 許詔淵
Moderator:李建國
16:30-16:40 Venue: Room 102  Closing Remarks and Awards (Poster and Oral)

top